Group Results
Date: 4/1/2008
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch RE`s The Regulator | Rivers_Edge | Annee Lino | Belgian Sheepdog | Best in Group |
Ch Druid Abaegayle | Druid | Annee Lino | Belgian Tervuren | 2nd in Group |
Ch Lanakila Beautiful Victory | Aikane | Annee Lino | Australian Shepherd | 3rd in Group |
Ch Plague`s Deviant Desires | Plague Dogs | All Mederos | German Shepherd Dog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Solimars Treasure Hunt | Solimar | Stew Kellermen | Irish Wolfhound | Best in Group |
Ch HSs TinMan | HS Bulls | Annee Lino | English Foxhound | 2nd in Group |
Ch LynDene So Be King | Swissgreys | Annee Lino | Greyhound | 3rd in Group |
Mythe Written Afterwards | Mythe | Stew Kellermen | Borzoi | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Lilmit Xtravagant | Lilmit | Annee Lino | Tibetan Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch ACES Count Down | Aces Wild Kennels | Robert Pouk | American Eskimo Dog | 2nd in Group |
Ch Arials Rare Retreat | Arial Eve | Annee Lino | Standard Poodle | 3rd in Group |
Ch Lion Rampant Smoked Finances | Tearlaidh Dhu | Robert Pouk | Lowchen | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Chemkam Mohave | Kildare | Annee Lino | Irish Water Spaniel | Best in Group |
Ch Advantage Shy Silhouetter | Advantage | Annee Lino | Irish Setter | 2nd in Group |
Ch Fires Frosty Desire | Rising Suns | Annee Lino | Gordon Setter | 3rd in Group |
Ch Baileys Lucky Bamboo | Bailey Barns | Annee Lino | English Springer Spaniel | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Reiver Ann Neville | Reiver | Annee Lino | Border Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Bons WhirlWind | Bonfire | Ellen Schroeder | American Staffordshire Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Asorra Aztec | Arrosa | Robert Pouk | Jack Russell Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Ch THK Fit of Pique | triangle head kennels | Rogane Tuller | Staffordshire Bull Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch PPK Silver Sniper | Puppy Pirates Kennel | Robert Pouk | Italian Greyhound | Best in Group |
Ch Jasper Mtn Sunrise | Jasper Mtn | Robert Pouk | Manchester Toy Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Silvers Daniel | Mistik | Stew Kellermen | Miniature Pinscher | 3rd in Group |
SmallWorld Sting Like A Bee | SmallWorld | Annee Lino | Toy Poodle | 4th in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Elmwoods Victoria | Elmwood | Annee Lino | Bernese Mountain Dog | Best in Group |
Ch Acres Autumnal Equinox | Alpine Shady Acres | Robert Pouk | Siberian Husky | 2nd in Group |
Purdue Turtle Speed Blues | Dragonland | Logan Ray | Greater Swiss Mountain Dog | 3rd in Group |
Ch Aurelius Time Meddler | lisa3 | Annee Lino | Alaskan Malamute | 4th in Group |